Displaying 1 to 20 (of 71 products)Result Pages:  1  2  3  4  [Next >>] 
Sawyer, Alan R.: ANCIENT PERUVIAN CERAMICS. The Nathan Cummings Collection. 144pp. Illus. Soft cover. Drawings by Mlton F. Sonday, Jr. and photoraphs by William F. Pons and William E. Lyall. Fine copy. Small inked ownership inside front cover. H072. Keywords PERU; ARCHAEOLOGY; CERAMICS; CUMMINGS COLLECTION;
$15.00
$15.00
Grases, Pedro: ANDRES BELLO. El primer humanista de America. Buenos Aires: Ediciones del Tidente. (1946)., 1946. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. H045. Keywords
$8.50
$8.50
Miro, Rodrigo: ASPECTOS DE LA CULTURA COLONIAL EN PANAMA. [Panama]:Academia Panamena de la Historia. 1976. 93pp. Illus. Wrps. A very good copy. S172 Keywords panama; colonial history; latin america
$15.00
$15.00
Sindicato de Trabajadoras del Hogar: BASTA. Testimonios. 254pp. Illus. Rustica. An excellent copy. BX176. LATIN AMERICA; PERU; FEMINISM; WOMEN'S STUDIES; OPPRESSION; SOCIOLOGY; Keywords peru; feminism; women's studies; oppression; sociology; latin america
$15.00
$15.00
Saleno, Nicanor M. (Director ): BIBLIOTECA DE MAYO. Coleccion de Obras y Documentos para la Historia Argentina. Buenos Aires: Senado de la Nacion. 1960-1966. 19 vols. in 23. Rebound in 1/4 lea. A very good, tight, clean set. POSTAGE EXTRA. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; ARGENTINA; HISTORY; INDEPENDENCE MOVEMENT;
$1,600.00
$1,600.00
: BOLIVIA MAGICA 3 vols. Vol. 1: 322pp.; Vol. 2: 294pp.; Vol. 3: 354pp. +index [64]pp. All volumes extensively illustrated. Encyclopedic in scope. History; Archaeology; Economics; Native peoples; Government; Agriculture; Architecture; etal. Folio. With dust jackets. Fine set. POSTAGE EXTRA. S171. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; BOLIVIA; HISTORY; CARTOGRAPHY; ECONOMICS; CULTURE; SOCIOLOGY; NATIVE PEOPLES; ENCYCLOPEDIA;
$195.00
$195.00
  • CARACAS DIARY 1835-1840. The journal of John G. A. Williamson, first diplomatic representative of the United States to Venezuela.
  • De Grummond, Jane Lucas: CARACAS DIARY 1835-1840. The journal of John G. A. Williamson, first diplomatic representative of the United States to Venezuela. Baton Rouge, Louisiana: Camellia Publishing Company, Inc. (1954). 444 pp. Hardcover w/ dust jacket. Jacket shows only very minor shelf wear. Book itself is in very good condition. Internally clean and free of stray markings. One of 750 numbered copies, autographed by the editor on the first fly leaf. A very good copy. Keywords venezuela; united states; hiistory; latin america
  • $45.00
    $45.00
    Galkina, A. D.: CHILI: BOR'BA ZA AGRARNUIU. 214pp. Soft-cover, A very good, tight, clean copy. S033. Keywords CHILE; AGRICULTURE; AGRICULTURAL REFORM;
    $18.50
    $18.50
    Samaniego Ponce, Jose: CRISIS ECONOMICA DEL ECUADOR. Analisis comparativo de dos periodos historicos: (1929-1933)-(1980-1984). 243pp. Wrps. *Biblioteca de Historia Economica, #2. A very good copy. S171 Keywords ecuador; economics; history; 20th. century; latin america
    $12.50
    $12.50
    Fernandez, Macedonio: CUADERNOS DE TODO Y NADA. [Buenos Aires]: Ediciones Corregidor. (1972). 135pp. Soft cover. 1st. edition. A very good, tight, clean copy. S172. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; ARGENTINIA; LITERATURE; MACEDONIO FERNANDEZ; ESSAYS;
    $12.50
    $12.50
    Academia Nacional De Ballas Artes De La Republica Argentina.: DOCUMENTOS DE ARTE COLONIAL SUDAMERICANO. Cuaderno 2: CHUQUISACA. Buenos Aires;Publicaciones de la Academia Nacional de Bellas Artes de la Republica Argentina. 1944. 58pp. + 182 full page illustrations. Stiff wrappers. A very good copy. W003 Keywords bolivia; chuquisaca; colonial architecture; latin america
    $50.00
    $50.00
  • DOCUMENTOS RELATIVOS A LA REVOLUCION DE GUAL Y ESPANA. Precedidos de un estudio historico-crtico del doctor…
  • Garcia Chuecos, Hector: DOCUMENTOS RELATIVOS A LA REVOLUCION DE GUAL Y ESPANA. Precedidos de un estudio historico-crtico del doctor… Caracas: Instituto Panarmericano de Geografia e Historia. 1949. 369 pp. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Boards show minor wear. Partial library sticker at the bottom of the spine. Otherwise in very good condition. Interior is clean and free of errant markings. All in all, a very good copy. Keywords VENEZUELA; HISTORY; LATIN AMERICA
  • $40.00
    $40.00
    Republic Argentina. Minnisterio de Relaciones Exteriors y Culto.: DOCUMENTOS Y ACTOS DE GOBIERNO RELATIVOS A LA GUERRA EN EUROPA. Buenos Aires. 1919. 149pp. Hard bound. A very good, tight, clean copy. S170. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; ARGENTINA; WORLD WAR 1; DECLARATIONS;
    $10.00
    $10.00
  • EL 98 DE LOS QUE FUERON A LA GUERRA. Segunda edicion.
  • Galindo Herrero, Santiago: EL 98 DE LOS QUE FUERON A LA GUERRA. Segunda edicion. Madrid: Editora Nacional. 1955. 168 pp. Softcover. Ex-library copy. Cover lightly soiled with frayed edges. Spine is strengthened via tape. Interior is clean aside from library bookplate and stamping on title page. A good copy. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; CUBA; SPAIN; HISTORY; SPANISH-AMEDRICAN WAR
  • $25.00
    $25.00
    Orguet, Martori: EL BRIGADIER GENERAL DON FRUCUOSO RIVERA Y SU SISTEMA. 58pp. Rustica. A very good copy. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; URUGUAY, HISTORY; BIOGRAPHY; FRUCUOSO RIVERA;
    $5.00
    $5.00
  • EL DORADO.
  • MUSEO DEL ORO/BOGOTA: EL DORADO. Bogota: Banco de la Republica Bogota-Colombia. 1973. Pagination absent. Illustrated. Bound, with dust jacket. A very good copy. Issue on the 50th. anniversary of the Bank of the Republic. Jacket is lightly soiled and worn at the edges and spine. Interior is clean and free of stray markings. All in all, a very good copy. H028. Keywords ART; METAL; GOLD; SCULPTURE; LATIN AMERICA
  • $23.81
    $23.81
    Millones Luis & Hiroyasu Tomoeda: EL HOMBRE Y SU AMBIENTE EN LOS ANDES CENTRALES 307pp. Soft cover. A fine copy. Senri Ethnological Studies #10. Papers presented to the held December, 1980 at the Museo Nacional de Etnologia (Osaka). W003. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; PERU; CENTRAL ANDES; SOCIOLOGY; HISTORY; NATIVE AMERICANS;
    $20.00
    $20.00
    Carnero Hoke, Guillermo: EL INDIO Y LA REVOLUCION. Para Haya de la Torre y para Mariategui el.... Peru solo era el Cuarto de la Servidumbre. [Lima]: Prensa Peruana. 1979. 160pp. Wrps. A very good copy. S225. Keywords peru; history; indians; latin america; w012
    $12.00
    $12.00
    Valdes, Ildefonso Pereda: EL NEGRO EN EL URUGUAY. 300pp. Illus. Soft cover. A vey good to fine, tight, clean copy. Wrapper bright but lightly frayed at edges. Instituto Historica y Geografico del Uruguay, REVISTA XXV. Keywords URUGUAY; NEGROS; AFRICA; BANTU; HISTORY; FOLKLORE; DANCE; MUSIC;
    $45.00
    $45.00
  • EL REAL CONSULADO DE CARACAS
  • Arcila Farias, Eduardo: EL REAL CONSULADO DE CARACAS Caracas: Iniversidad Central de Venezuela. 1957. 255 pp. Softcover. Wraps are lightly soiled with some sunning down the spine and across the top half inch of the front. Internally, previous owner's signature and address inked on the first fly leaf. Otherwise, clean and free of stray markings. Some pages uncut. A very good copy. Keywords LATIN AMERICA; VENEZUELA; HISTORY; EL CONSULADO
  • $15.00
    $15.00
    Displaying 1 to 20 (of 71 products) Result Pages:  1  2  3  4  [Next >>]