Displaying 1 to 20 (of 26 products)Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 
Richard A. Bourne Co.: AMERICAN WATERFOWL AND SHOREBIRD DECOYS. Public Auction, Tuesday and Wednesday, July 7th. and 8th, 1987. Hyannis, Ma.: Richard A. Bourne Co. 1987. 190pp. Illus. Soft cover. A fine copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS;
$12.50
$12.50
Edwards, Lionel:: BEASTS OF THE CHASE Illus by the author. Cloth mildly scuffed, and lightly rubbed at the board edges. Foxed at the endpapers and mildly throughout at the margins. Clean and tight internally with bright color plates. Very good w/o dj. BX102. Keywords hunting; fox animals; nature; hunting
$25.00
$25.00
Herbert, Henry William: FRAN FORESTER'S FIELD SPORTS OF THE UNITED STATES AND BRITISH PROVINCES OF NORTH AMERICA. 2 vols. (366pp & 383pp). New edition, containing numerous corrections and additions, with illustrations from nature, and a brief memoir of the author. Green cloth with attractive brightly embossed pictorial spine. A very good to excellent set. DS Keywords UPLAND SHOOTING; DEER; DUCKS; GEESE; HUNTING
$265.00
$265.00
Housholder, Bob (Editor): GRAND SLAM OF NORTH AMERICAN WILD SHEEP. Phoenix, Az.: North American Sheep Hunters Association. l974. 220pp. Illus. Hard bound. 2nd printing, May, 1974. Small reminder of bookstore sticker. Otherwise, a fine, tight, clean copy. S183. Keywords HUNTING; WILD SHEEP; RECORD KILLS;
$120.00
$120.00
Lytle, Horace:: GUN DOGS AFIELD ; Illus. by Lynn Bogue Hunt. 277 p. Mild shelfwear and front lower corner bumped; foxed on edges and mildly throughout, o/w very good in a fair dj. BX100. Keywords hunting; upland; gun dogs; sports; hunting
$20.00
$20.00
  • LIFE AND SPORT ON THE PACIFIC SLOPE
  • Vachell, Horace Annesley: LIFE AND SPORT ON THE PACIFIC SLOPE NY:Dodd Mead & Company. 1901. 393pp. A tight, clean copy. Binding slightly mottled at spine and top inch of front cover, otherwise a very good copy. S018. Keywords CALIFORNIA; HUNTING;FISHING;SOCIAL HISTORY;
  • $45.00
    $45.00
  • OH, SHOOT! Confessions of An Agitated Sportsman.
  • Beach, Rex:: OH, SHOOT! Confessions of An Agitated Sportsman. With illus. from Photographs taken by the author. NY:Harper & Brothers. [1921]. 280pp. Minor fraying at ends of spine, o/w a very good copy. S003. Keywords CENTRAL AMERICA; PANAMA; SAN BLAS ISLANDS; REX BEACH; HUNTING
  • $35.00
    $35.00
    Gordon, Lord Granville (Edited by F. G. Aflalo): SPORTING REMISCENCES. 209pp. + illus. Exterior of rear binding has a number of cleaned-up mildew spots which results in spotted fading of the green binding. Internally very good. DS Keywords REMINISCENCES; WYOMING; FISHING; HUNTING
    $45.00
    $45.00
    McElroy, C. J. (Editor): THE SCI RECORD BOOK OF TROPHY ANIMALS. A book of the Safari Club international awards program containing tabulations of outstanding big game trophies in Africa, Asia, and Europe, North and South America, and Australia and New Zealand. Tucson, Az.: Safari Club International. 1978. i-xvi +217pp. Illus. Hard cover. Pseud. leather binding. Except for a small presentation statement at top of front flyleaf, a fine, tight, clean copy.. #555 of a limited printing of 1,000 copies. T009. Keywords HUNTING; RECORDS; SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL.
    $60.00
    $60.00
    McElroy, C. J. (Editor): THE SCI RECORD BOOK OF TROPHY ANIMALS. A book of the Safari Club international awards program containing tabulations of outstanding big game trophies in Africa, Asia, and Europe, North and South America, and Australia and New Zealand. Tucson, Az. Safari Club International. 1982. 462pp. Illus. Hard cover. Volume 3. Pseud, leather binding. A fine, tight, clean copy. T009. Keywords HUNTING; RECORDS; SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL;
    $60.00
    $60.00
  • THE SONGLESS AVIARY. The World of A. E Crowell & Son.
  • Cullity, Brian: THE SONGLESS AVIARY. The World of A. E Crowell & Son. Sandwich, Massachusetts: Heritage Museum. 1992. 129 pp. Illustrated. Soft cover. First edition. A near fine copy with no previous owners marks or signatures. With the original white publisher's envelop it came in which is worn with some stray markings on one side. A Loan Exhibition catalog. A very good, clean and bright copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; CAPE COD; BIOGRAPHY; A. E. CROWELL
  • $300.00
    $300.00
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 11, #4.  FALL 1995
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 11, #4. FALL 1995 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1995. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 2, #4. WINTER 1987
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 2, #4. WINTER 1987 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1987. 104 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 6, #1.  SPRING 1990
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 6, #1. SPRING 1990 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1986. 112 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 6, #4.  WINTER 1991.
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 6, #4. WINTER 1991. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1991. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 8, #2. SUMMER 1992
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING Vol. 8, #2. SUMMER 1992 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1992. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING.  Vol. 9, #1. SPRING 1993
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 9, #1. SPRING 1993 Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1993. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 7, #2. SUMMER 1991.
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 7, #2. SUMMER 1991. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1991. 88 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 8, #1. SPRING  1992.
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 8, #1. SPRING 1992. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1992. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
  • WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 9 #2. SUMMER  1993..
  • Hart, Cathy (Editor): WILDFOWL CARVING AND COLLECTING. Vol. 9 #2. SUMMER 1993.. Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wildfowl Carving and Collecting. 1993. 96 pp. Illustrated. Softcover. Some light wear to covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. Several pages are dog-eared. A very good copy. Keywords HUNTING; DECOYS; WATERFOWL; SHOREBIRDS; SERIAL;
  • $5.25
    $5.25
    Displaying 1 to 20 (of 26 products) Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>]